Sunday, 26 December 2010

Yummy yummy Ras Malaiiiii!

                                     I will be telling you how to make rasmalai!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
you will need :
1 and 1/2 of milk
cup of water
1 and 1/4 cup of sugar
3 green cardamons

3 tablespoons of crushed or powder pistachio's
3 tablespoons of ground almonds
1 and 1/4 tablespoon of oil
1 egg
1 and 1/4 cup of milk powder

1)First put the milk, water, sugar and cardamons on to boil.
2)Whilst milk is heating up-
mix remaining ingredients all together into dough.                           
(if mixture is not sticking properly add some more egg, little at a time, don't add too much or it will get watery!!)
3)As the milk comes to boil, quickly make small balls (about 22) and add directly to the milk or they will become hard.
4)let the balls double in size in the milk.
5) Put into a big bowl and add some chopped pistachios for decoration. Allow to cool in fridge.

ENJOY!!! let me know how they were!

See ya later!!!

what I did today

Today I did my work first (as usual) but I only worked on my world war notebook. We had a day off today. After that I practised  my roller blading.I did well I can almost roller blade its sooooooooooooo
fun.We have a chemistry set it is sooooooooooo fun I got it for eid.Today when I practised to roller blade I fell over my mum said that my eyes went as large as marbles.BYE
                   HAVE A GOOD TIME!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Friday, 24 December 2010

My daily routine

In the morning me and my mum do  work first. We do maths and then we do English.  After we have done the work we do lots of activities like ART,GO OUT,SCIENCE AND LOTS homeschooling
is fun sooooooooooooo fun I love it.I go Arabic it too at a ladies house and it is fun we sing, we learn and we play.
Once a week I go horse riding, also have plans to join a scouts group, looking forward to that!!
                                HAVE A GOOD TIME

Thursday, 23 December 2010

A little about me!!


 My name is Silver, well on this blog it is anyway. I am 9 years old and from a BIG city in England.
I have one brother and one sister, they are twins! I will being naming my brother Mr Tantrum because he is always having tantrums and my sister will be called miss Cheeky because she is cheeky and happy.

I like to read adventurous kind of books.We have read a lot of books.
I also like to do swimming.I go horse riding its sooooooo fun.
I love science soooooo much I especially like doing experiments in science.
We have learnt about volcanoes, rivers, the water cycle and looooadz more!! History is also another one of my favourite subjects......That's enough for now see ya later!!!